General

Profile

History

At a Glance

Demography

Photogallery

Map

Departments

Rural Development

Health

Education

Transport

Election

Citizen Corner

Downloads Forms

BPL List

IAY List

Administration

General

Police

Election Links

Election Commission Of India(ECI)

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO), Jharkhand

Training Material

Press Note

Booth Location in Google Map

Voter list Search

Search Elector Name in E-Roll PDF

Online Registration For Epic

Assembly Election-2014

Candidate List

Observers List

Permission for Vehicle, Meeting/Rally & Procession

Model Code Of Conduct

Genesys Login

Miscellaneous

Banking Services

Banking Service Area

Postal Services

Important Links

Jharkhand Govt Website

Jharkhand High Court

CPS Online

NSDL Online

Income Tax Departmnent

rural.nic.in

tenders.gov.in

Indian Railway

Welcome to DEO Portal, Sahibganj, Jharkhand

ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014
District Control Room Contact Details : 06436-222363, 222392, 09572291491
Media Cell: 06436-222347, 222383

List of Candidates

001-Rajmahal(GEN.) Assembly Constituency.
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol Alloted Contact No.
(i) Candidates of recognised National and State Political Parties
1 Anant Kumar Ojha Bharatiya Janata Party 9431188488
2 Arun Mandal Rastriya Janta Dal 06426-260011
3 Arjun Kumar Karmkar Nationalist Congress Party 7779831050
4 Krishna Mahto Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik) 8294082107
5 Md Tajuddin Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 9279135590
6 Md. Rafikul Alam C.P.I.(M) 7631039988
(ii) Candidates of registered Political Parties (other than recognised National and State Political Parties)
7 Shankar Mandal Shiv Sena 7763804718
8 Satanand Mandal Bahujan Mukti Party 7782816527
9 Sunil Kumar Sinha Janta Dal (United) 9431570848
10 Saiyad Arshad Nasar Samajwadi Party 7250785688
(iii) Other Candidates.
11 Bajrangi Prasad Yadav Independent 9199197284
12 Binod Kumar Yadav Independent 8051257177
002-Borio(S.T.) Assembly Constituency.
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol Alloted Mobile No.
(i) Candidates of recognised National and State Political Parties
1 Tala Marandi Bharatiya Janata Party 9771124877
2 Manju Snehlata Hembrom Indian National Congress 9572348896
3 Lobin Hembrom Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 9905035781
4 Surya Narayan Hansda Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)  
5 Sona Ram Maraiya C.P.I. 7070221461
(ii) Candidates of registered Political Parties (other than recognised National and State Political Parties)
6 Krishna Singh Indian Union Muslim League 8809794440
7 Rama Pahadiya Aapka Hamara Party 9955417702
8 Velet Meri Murmu or Violet Miru Murmu Bahujan Mukti Party 9546478767
9 Sonoti Soren Samta Party 9955440938
(iii) Other Candidates.
10 Elias Murmu Independent 7091480902
11 Saurav Kumar Malto Independent 7766004465
003-Barhait(S.T.) Assembly Constituency.
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol Alloted Mobile No.
(i) Candidates of recognised National and State Political Parties
1 Monika Kisku Indian National Congress 9431551663
2 Sanatan Murmu C.P.I.(M) 8862817929
3 Simon Malto Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik) 9973855234
4 Hemant Soren Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 9431106949
5 Hemlal Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party 9431134157
(ii) Candidates of registered Political Parties (other than recognised National and State Political Parties)
6 Kalda Tudu Bahujan Mukti Party 9608057234
7 Dilip Kumar Maraiya Lok Jan Vikash Morcha 8757793913
8 Budan Hembram Shiv Sena 7739450781
(iii) Other Candidates.
9 Chhoto Hansda Independent 9934089549
10 Nilan Soren Independent 9608271550
11 Mangal Hansda Independent