General

Profile

History

At a Glance

Demography

Photogallery

Map

Departments

Rural Development

Health

Education

Transport

Treasury

Election

Citizen Corner

Downloads Forms

BPL List

IAY List

Administration

General

Police

Election Links

Election Commission Of India(ECI)

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO), Jharkhand

Training Material

Press Note

Booth Location in Google Map

Voter list Search

Search Elector Name in E-Roll PDF

Online Registration For Epic

Assembly Election-2014

Candidate List

Observers List

Permission for Vehicle, Meeting/Rally & Procession

Model Code Of Conduct

Genesys Login

Miscellaneous

Banking Services

Banking Service Area

Postal Services

Important Links

Jharkhand Govt Website

Jharkhand High Court

CPS Online

NSDL Online

Income Tax Departmnent

rural.nic.in

tenders.gov.in

Indian Railway

Welcome to DEO Portal, Sahibganj, Jharkhand

ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014
District Control Room Contact Details : 06436-222363, 222392, 09572291491
Media Cell: 06436-222347, 222383

Candidate wise Expenditure

001-Rajmahal(GEN.) Assembly Constituency.
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol Alloted Download Link
(i) Candidates of recognised National and State Political Parties
1 Anant Kumar Ojha Bharatiya Janata Party  Dowloads
2 Arun Mandal Rastriya Janta Dal  Dowloads
3 Arjun Kumar Karmkar Nationalist Congress Party  Dowloads
4 Krishna Mahto Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)  Dowloads
5 Md Tajuddin Jharkhand Mukti Morcha  Dowloads
6 Md. Rafikul Alam C.P.I.(M)  Dowloads
(ii) Candidates of registered Political Parties (other than recognised National and State Political Parties)
7 Shankar Mandal Shiv Sena  Dowloads
8 Satanand Mandal Bahujan Mukti Party  Dowloads
9 Sunil Kumar Sinha Janta Dal (United)  Dowloads
10 Saiyad Arshad Nasar Samajwadi Party  Dowloads
(iii) Other Candidates.
11 Bajrangi Prasad Yadav Independent  Dowloads
12 Binod Kumar Yadav Independent  Dowloads
002-Borio(S.T.) Assembly Constituency.
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol Alloted Download Link
(i) Candidates of recognised National and State Political Parties
1 Tala Marandi Bharatiya Janata Party  Dowloads
2 Manju Snehlata Hembrom Indian National Congress  Dowloads
3 Lobin Hembrom Jharkhand Mukti Morcha  Dowloads
4 Surya Narayan Hansda Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)  Dowloads
5 Sona Ram Maraiya C.P.I.  Dowloads
(ii) Candidates of registered Political Parties (other than recognised National and State Political Parties)
6 Krishna Singh Indian Union Muslim League  Dowloads
7 Rama Pahadiya Aapka Hamara Party  Dowloads
8 Velet Meri Murmu or Violet Miru Murmu Bahujan Mukti Party  Dowloads
9 Sonoti Soren Samta Party  Dowloads
(iii) Other Candidates.
10 Elias Murmu Independent  
11 Saurav Kumar Malto Independent  Dowloads
003-Barhait(S.T.) Assembly Constituency.
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol Alloted Download Link
(i) Candidates of recognised National and State Political Parties
1 Monika Kisku Indian National Congress  Dowloads
2 Sanatan Murmu C.P.I.(M)  Dowloads
3 Simon Malto Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)  Dowloads
4 Hemant Soren Jharkhand Mukti Morcha  Dowloads
5 Hemlal Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party  Dowloads
(ii) Candidates of registered Political Parties (other than recognised National and State Political Parties)
6 Kalda Tudu Bahujan Mukti Party  Dowloads
7 Dilip Kumar Maraiya Lok Jan Vikash Morcha  Dowloads
8 Budan Hembram Shiv Sena  
(iii) Other Candidates.
9 Chhoto Hansda Independent  Dowloads
10 Nilan Soren Independent  Dowloads
11 Mangal Hansda Independent